RV Sports Bar
Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur
About RV Sports Bar
RV Sports Bar is a sports bar in Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur. On our directory, it holds a 5.0-star rating from 3 reviews on Google, placing it among the highest-rated sports bars we track in Mont Kiara. Sports bars live and die on screens, sightlines and whether the crowd actually cares about that night's match. It's one of the sports bars we track in Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur. Another sports bar we track nearby is The Good Life Sports Bar. For more sports bars across Malaysia, see our sports bars in KL guide. Address: 12-1, Jalan 28/70a, Desa Sri Hartamas, 50480 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
Opening Hours
Hours as listed on the venue's Google Business Profile — always worth a quick call ahead, especially on public holidays.
Facilities & Features
Crowd
Amenities
Offerings
Atmosphere
Service options
Pulled directly from the venue's Google Business Profile — not every feature a venue offers is always listed there, so treat this as a starting point, not a complete list.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of venue is RV Sports Bar?
RV Sports Bar is a sports bar in Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur.
Are there other bars close to RV Sports Bar?
Nearby sports bars we track include The Good Life Sports Bar. See the full list in the directory.
Is RV Sports Bar a good spot for a group?
Yes -- RV Sports Bar is listed as suitable for groups on its Google Business Profile.
Can I get food at RV Sports Bar, or is it drinks-only?
RV Sports Bar serves food as well as drinks, per its Google Business Profile.



